3712 17Th Pl Se, Cape Coral, FL 33904
- 2,247 Sq Ft ($373 per sqft)
- 3
- 2
ID: 226020007
For Sale
:
$839,000
Nestled on a quiet street in the highly desirable Savona neighborhood, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom plus den, 2-bathroom waterfront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and the ultimate Southwest Florida boating lifestyle. Step inside to bright vaulted ceilings and an open, airy layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The spacious den provides the perfect flex space for a home office, guest room, or hobby area.
Outdoors, enjoy your private pool overlooking a wide 100-foot deep water sailboat canal with a boat lift and easy Gulf access, making this property a dream for boaters and water lovers alike. With coveted western rear exposure, you’ll experience breathtaking year-round sunsets right from your backyard. Whether you’re relaxing poolside, entertaining guests, or heading out for a sunset cruise, this home captures the very best of waterfront living. Located in one of Cape Coral’s most established neighborhoods, you’ll appreciate the peaceful surroundings while still being close to dining, shopping, and everything Southwest Florida has to offer.