15555 Caloosa Creek Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33908
- 2,144 Sq Ft ($350 per sqft)
- 3
- 2
ID: 226018395
For Sale
:
$749,900
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. When you envision your ideal home, Caloosa Creek offers a peaceful sanctuary filled with charm and nature. This exclusive Old Florida-style community, with just 98 homes, was thoughtfully planned to preserve 70% of its native trees and lush vegetation. The winding circle of the neighborhood, about one mile long, is lined with sidewalks—perfect for walking, meeting neighbors, and taking in the serene birding and natural beauty.
Inside, your oasis continues with updated flooring, kitchen quartz counter tops, and tile backsplash. The home is freshly painted and features 8-foot interior doors, a bright, open-concept kitchen and family room, and a versatile den—ideal for a home office or quiet retreat. The home is bathed in natural light, with east and west exposure throughout. The three-and-a-half-car garage on the south side is a standout, offering a 20-foot workbench and a window AC unit—perfect for hobbies or extra storage. And outside, you’ll enjoy a sparkling pool and spa—your private retreat in sunny Florida. Plus, the home features a fenced yard, perfect for pets or children to play safely. Once you turn into Caloosa Creek, you’ll feel the calm set in, making it easy to call this place home.