9829 Gladiolus Preserve Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33908
- 1,925 Sq Ft ($312 per sqft)
- 4
- 2
ID: 223052461
Sold
:
Sold Price: $545,000
Asking Price: $600,000
Date Closed: 10/30/2023
Welcome Home! This beautiful ranch style property offers modern updates, classic charm, vaulted ceilings, an open living area, and a remarkable lake view. Centrally located and just short drive to Health Park Medical Center, the beautiful beaches of Sanibel and Fort Myers, top rated restaurants, and more. Enjoy 4 spacious beds, 2 full baths, and 1,925 sq. ft. of living space. As you step inside, you're greeted by an updated and well-maintained interior, and the stunning heated pool overlooking the lake, a perfect oasis to relax & unwind. Eastern rear exposure w/stunning lake views make this home truly special! The kitchen was thoughtfully remodeled in 2011 and new appliances were added between ’21 & ’23. Additional upgrades include a new roof (’22), HVAC (’22), electrical panel (’22), new garage door opener (’20), and new carpeting in (’22). This home also features well water irrigation and lush landscaping. For Storm protection, each window is impact-resistant w/ plantation shutters; rear French doors are also impact. Don't pass up this unique chance to call 9829 Gladiolus Preserve Circle your home sweet home! Book a showing today & step into the lifestyle you've been dreaming of!